Answers

2014-11-05T17:57:21+05:30
I love my India not because it is my mother-country but even for it's rich hereditary! The area is remarkable.India has the most unique traditions in the whole world. The natural beauty spread from Kashmir to Kanyakumari. It is  really enchanting. The religious touch that we could find among Indians is heart-touching. Everybody believes that God is One and treat each other as brother and sisters. Besides these factors, there are two more factors which attracted me towards India. One is the Diversity of India and the other is the colors of creativity of India. Across India you will find many different languages and cultures! Like in Rajasthan, they have a tradition of Puppet Shows which are not popular in our world currently. Imagine how enthusiastic they are to still continue! 

India has even won so many achievement. The first orbiter to reach Mars in the first flight, invention of Zero, to name a few. There I would like to end with a quote of Sri Aurobindo, 'For more than three thousand years, India has been creating abundantly and incessantly, lavishly with an inexhaustible many sidedness, republics, kingdoms, empires, philosophies, cosmogonies, sciences, creeds, arts, poems and all kinds of monuments, palaces, temples, public works, communities, societies, religious orders, laws, codes and rituals, physical sciences, psychic sciences, systems of Yoga, systems of politics, administration, arts spiritual, arts worldly, trades, industries, fine crafts - the list is endless.' This is the honest word to vouch for the creativity of My India



2 4 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-05T18:33:20+05:30
My country india is the most beautiful country in the world .It is known for unity in diversity.all kinds of people different types of religions live in india.all the people of India live together.they live with unity.when British occupied india all people together fought for freedom .It is the motherland for great leaders like Gandhi. It is the motherland for many cultures. Religions.languages.etc. I LOVE MY MOTHER LAND AND I LOVE MY INDIA
1 5 1