Name the authors of the following books :
1. Living History
2. The story of the Integration of the Indian states
3. Difficult daughters
4. Confessions of a Lover
5. Through the Corridors of Power

2
angella thnx so much plz be my frnd!!!!!!!!!!!!
accept my invitation
Accepted ! :)

Answers

2014-11-05T17:55:51+05:30
1 )Hillary Rodham Clinton
2)  By V. P. MENON.
3) Manju Kapur 
4) 
by Maurice Francis Egan
5) 
P.C. Alexander 
2 5 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-05T17:57:48+05:30


1.Living history-Hilary Rodham Clinton

2.The story of Integration of the Indian states-V.P Menon

3.Difficult daughters-Manju Kappor

4.Confessions of a lover-Maurice Francis Egan

4.Through the corridors of power-P.C Alexander.

3 5 3
mark it best plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz
angella plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz