Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-05T20:10:33+05:30
MONO ATOMIC MOLECULE- Molecules made up of one atom is called as Mono atomic molecule.  .eg. argon.

DI ATOMIC MOLECULES- Molecules made up of two atoms is called as Di atomic molecule. eg. hydrogen.

POLY ATOMIC MOLECULE-  Molecules made up of four or more atoms is called Poly atomic molecule. eg. carbon di oxide.
 

2 3 2
mrk as best if u like the ans
thanx a lot
mark the best if liked
2014-11-07T21:09:15+05:30
Mono means an atoms with only one bonding atom,di means two ,poly means three or more than three.
0