Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-06T12:46:11+05:30


The most interesting topic of my Biology book is Mechanism of DNA replications.
Mechanisms of DNA replications are:
1.Activation of Deoxyribonucleotides: They occur freely in the nucleoplasm.
They are of four types-deAMP,deGMP,deCMP and deTMP.
2.Exposure of DNA strands:Enzyme helicase acts and opens the two strands of DNA . The whole strands however does not opens at one stretch  but the point of separation proceeds slowly towards the direction hence giving it a Y-shaped structure called replication fork.
3.RNA Primer: It is essential for the formation of new DNA chains. 
4.DNA Polymerases: Prokaryotes have three major types of DNA synthesizing enzymes  called DNA Polymerases III, II and I. All of them add nucleotides in 5'-->3' direction on 3-->5 strand. 
5.Base Pairing: The two separated DNA strands in the replication fork function as templates. Deoxyriboribonucleoside triphosphates come to lie opposite the nitrogen bases of exposed DNA templates. 
6.Chain Formation: It requires DNA Polymerase III in prokaryotes and Polymeraseδ/ε in eukaryotes.
7.Proof Reading and DNA repair: A wrong base is sometimes introduced during replication. The frequency is one in ten thousand. DNA Polymerase III is able to sense the same. It goes back, removes the wrong base, allows addition to proper base and proceeds forward.

It also gives us knowledge of human, plant and animal anatomy.
4 4 4
2014-11-06T12:54:17+05:30


You may add in ur artical some of the points like:-
my most intersting topic in chemistry book is...
that Chemistry is a fascinating science, full of unusual facts! like how the matter is made..
from what it is made up of.?
how matter is made up?
states of matter?
what is pure ,and what is impure..?
what is an atom?
what is a molecule?
etc..
or

Chemistry is everywhere in the world around you! It's in the food you eat, clothes you wear, water you drink, medicines, air, cleaners... you name it. Chemistry sometimes is called the "central science" because it connects other sciences to each others, such as biology, physics, geology and environmental science.
hope my answer will help u friend
3 5 3
pls mark it the best one
pls pick as the best one