Answers

2014-11-06T13:26:21+05:30
solid substace have conected molecules .
they have high melting point then liquids .
they have high boiling point also .
                                plz mark it best
2 4 2
thnx
Ductility
sonorous
its sonority,lusture,malleability,ductility,high conductors of heat
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-06T13:36:25+05:30
1. A solid has a definite volume and definite shape.
2. A solid is rigid and cannot be compressed easily.
3. A solid does not diffuse into another solid easily.
4. A solid does not flow and can be stored in a container.
5. A solid on hating usually changes into its liquid state.
2 5 2
there is a option in the side of "thank you"....click on that
bt pls mark me as the best
thnk you frnd...very much
lustre also.
yeah..