Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-11-06T17:07:17+05:30
So that effect of color appear  to be better......
or reflection of object are to be more clear .......rather than using any other full transparent or fully opaque 
by using translucent sheet with translucent it creates more effect 
2 5 2
2014-11-06T18:51:57+05:30
A translucent or semi transparent sheet is used in kaleidoscope because the colour looks very good. It looks in the form of designs.
1 5 1