Answers

2014-11-06T20:51:28+05:30
Methane gas does not leave any residue when burned completely ,therefore used as CNG gas and is also called as natural gas.I am not able to write the equation on the computer.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-11-06T20:54:40+05:30
Methane gas does not leave any residue when burned completely therefore used as CNG gas. It is also called natural gas.   
CH4  + 2O2 
→ CO2  + 2H2O 
3 5 3
thank u for choosing best!!!!!!
yours welcome