Answers

2014-03-18T13:53:19+05:30
Hi;
this term is mostly used for nomads.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-03-18T17:48:04+05:30
                                     This term is mostly used for nomads.
The Banjara are a class of usually ascribed as nomadic people from the Indian state of Rajasthan, North-West Gujarat, and Western Madhya Pradesh and Eastern Sindh province of pre-independence Pakistan. They claim to belong to the clan of Agnivanshi Rajputs, and are also known as Banjari, Pindari, Bangala, Banjori, Banjuri, Brinjari, Lamani, Lamadi, Lambani, Labhani, Lambara, Lavani, Lemadi, Lumadale, Labhani Muka, Goola, Gurmarti, Gormati, Kora, Sugali, Sukali, Tanda, Vanjari, Vanzara,and Wanji Together with the Domba, they are sometimes called the "Gypsies of India".They are divided in three tribes, Maturia, Labana, and Charan.
1 5 1