Answers

2014-11-07T16:12:23+05:30
The answer is (b)-proper diet is needed for rapid growth taking place in their body.


0
I was knowing but I was not sure thanx
i answered it 1st.
so please mark it as the best.
nice
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-07T16:15:18+05:30
B - Proper diet is needed for rapid growth taking place in their body.
Because they get a growth spurt/kick start which comes only twice in our life.
1 5 1
plzz mark it the best plzzz!
plzzz!
nice
Plzz mark or the best plzz