Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-11-07T18:22:23+05:30
Solution :
           Total amount = 108000
 let the amount each son receive= x
  therefore , the amount each daughter receive = 3x

total amount received by three sons = 3x
       total amount received by two daughters = 2*3x
                                                               =6x
therefore ,
           3x+6x=108000
               9x =  108000
                 x=108000/9
                 x=12000
therefore each son receives an amount of Rs 12000
Hence , Each daughter receives the amount in RS = 3x = 3*12000=36000                                                                                                     

Hope This Helps You!!

Thank You!!

Cheers !!!

      

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-07T18:41:52+05:30
let each son gets.x
so daughter gets 3x 
so total amt=6x+3x=9x
ATQ,
9x=108000
x=12000
so each daughter receives 3x=36000
1 5 1