Answers

2014-11-07T19:42:31+05:30
The criterion used by Mendeleev was the atomic mass .He arranged the elements in the increasing order of their atomic mass and hence produced a Periodic table .
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-08T20:50:23+05:30


the criteria used by Mendeleev in creating his periodic table :

1.he arranged the elements on the basis of their increasing atomic masses

2.he put elements of similar properties in a group

hope I helped u!!!!!

plz mark as the best

2 5 2