Answers

2014-11-08T12:22:51+05:30
an organism which consist of both the reproductive organs(male and female) are called hermaphrodite
2 5 2
nice
thnq
nice gr8
not soo gr8
the best answer
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-08T12:28:02+05:30
a person or animal having both male and female sex organs or other sexual characteristics, either abnormally or (in the case of some organisms) as the natural condition.In two lines, XX transgenic mice developed as females, and in three lines XX transgenic mice developed as females, hermaphrodite,or males.
                     ≡≡≡≡≡≡≡≡≡≡≡≡≡≡≡≡≡≡≡≡≡≡≡≡≡≡≡                        plz mark it best
3 5 3
superb
thnx
welcome
answer my question
dat was informative thanks