Answers

2014-11-08T12:33:51+05:30
The air around us is called as atmosphere. It is consist of mainly 3 gases..oxygen, hydrogen, carbon dioxide.
3 4 3
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-08T12:34:30+05:30
the envelope of gases surrounding the earth or another planetThe atmosphere is a mixture of nitrogen (78%), oxygen (21%), and other gases (1%) that surrounds Earth. High above the planet, the atmosphere becomes thinner until it gradually reaches space. It is divided into five layers. Most of the weather and clouds are found in the first layer.
                                                                                           plz mark it best
4 5 4
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted