Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-11-08T13:48:30+05:30
Mutable object are those which could be changed or which can be reset..while immutable cannot be changed ya list is mutable object as we can edit its value while this could not be happen in tuple they are just set as default by their own ...
           let take any list say l=[1,2,3,4,5,6]
               to arrange in ascending order 
             l.sort()
               and to write in descending order
            l.reverse()


2 5 2
2014-11-14T20:58:33+05:30
Mutable object are those which could be changed or which can be reset..while immutable cannot be changed ya list is mutable object as we can edit its value while this could not be happen in tuple they are just set as default by their own ...
           let take any list say l=[1,2,3,4,5,6]
               to arrange in ascending order 
             l.sort()
               and to write in descending order
            l.reverse()
0