Answers

2014-11-08T14:53:52+05:30


Cost for renting 3 hours= $ 45
cost for renting 1 hours= $ 45/3 = $ 15

Cost for renting h hours = $ 15h

1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-11-08T15:02:03+05:30
Solution :
       Rent of Canoe for 3 hours = $45
       therefore ,
           Rent of Canoe for 1 Hour = $45/3
                                                
Hence , Rent of Canoe for h hours = $45/3 *h
                                                   =$15h
Hope this helps You!!
Thank You!!

Cheers!!!!
2 5 2