Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-08T14:14:19+05:30
Numbers on Die = 1 , 2 , 3 , 4 , 5 , 6.
Odd numbers less than 3  = 1

So the probability of getting an odd number less than 3 is 1
                                                                                   6
1 5 1
ty
shivam again
u r the one for me
my answers
Welcome
  • Brainly User
2014-11-08T14:16:00+05:30
Its 1/6 as there is only one odd number on the dice which is less than 3 i.e 1
and the total number on dice are 1
so the probability is 1/6
0