Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-11-08T14:53:48+05:30
Energy is a capacity to do work and it cannot be destroyed or created but it just only change its form.
it is of two type 
1-kinetic depend on motion 
2-potential depend on position or deformation
its SI unit is joule

3 4 3
2014-11-08T15:11:46+05:30

energy is the capacity of a physical system to perform work.

it can be converted in form but cannot be created or destroyed

the si unit of energy is joule

energy is a scalar quantity

the types of energy are:

kinetic energy:

eg..wind energy, machines, wave energy

thermal energy:

eg..geothermal energy

electrical energy:

eg..lightning, household charges ( bulbs, lamps )

electromagnetic energy:

eg..x ray, gamma rays, radio, micro waves etc.,

hope I helped u..

plz mark as the best

2 4 2