Answers

2014-11-08T18:15:17+05:30


Dennis Ritchie introduced C language. It is used for developing system software. 
AT&T Bell Laboratories developed C Language.
2 4 2
welcome
:)
:P
:-D
it was designed by dennis ritchie
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-08T18:16:10+05:30
C was developed at Bell Laboratories in 1972 by Dennis Ritchie.
3 3 3
thank u so much
Why?
for marking my answer as best
Umm no need for it because here u helped me n its grtr than choosing it as bsr
hmmmmmmmmmm