Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-08T19:53:38+05:30
5^x+1+5^2-x=5^3+5^0 (as 5^0 is 1)
so 5^x+1=5^3 and 5^2-x=5^0
5^x+1=5^3
as bases are equal equate powers
x=3-1=2
in second also 5^2-x=5^0
x becomes 2 only.
therefore the value of x in this problem is 2.and it is equal in both cases

2 5 2
any doubts still????
thnk you 4 helping
thank you and your welcome
Even -1 satisfies
ya
2014-11-08T20:27:40+05:30
5^x+1+5^2-x=5^3+1
5^x+1+5^2-x=5^3+5^0
5^x+1=5^3     5^2-x=5^0
x+1=3            2-x=0
x=2                x=2

Therefore, the value of x=2.

0