Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-08T23:12:18+05:30
nutrition is the process of intake of nutrients and its utilisation by an organism.plants have autotrophic nutrition and animals including humans have heterotrophic nutrition.

mal nutrition is the situation is is resulted by an improper  food habits which does not contain the right amount of nutrients required by an organism.
2 4 2
  • Brainly User
2014-11-09T01:08:18+05:30
Process of taking food as nutrient is known nutrition The incompelete nutrient in the body or improper taking of nutrient is mal nutrient
1 5 1