Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-09T09:36:07+05:30
Vallabhbhai Patel was the iron man of inda
4 3 4
  • Brainly User
2014-11-09T09:40:53+05:30
Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel was the iron man of india. He was born in nadiad on October 31, 1875 . He was the one of the leaders of the Indian National Congress and one of the founding fathers of the Republic of India.He died on December 15, 1950 
4 4 4