Answers

2014-11-09T11:31:56+05:30


the descending order of the size of planets are

Jupiter

Saturn

Uranus

Neptune

earth

venus

mars

mercury

so the planets larger than earth are Jupiter, Saturn , Uranus and Neptune

hope I helped u!!!

plz mark as the best

1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-11-09T11:32:13+05:30
Answer :-
There are four planets which are bigger than earth namely  Jupiter, Saturn, Neptune and Uranus.


Hope this helps You!!

Thank You!!
Cheers !!!
2 5 2