Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-09T12:18:19+05:30
the distilled water has PH VALUE 7 ,SO IT IS NEUTRAL NEITHER ACIDIC NOR BASIC. if we consider sea water it is slightly basic.generally when water react or mixes with an acidic substance it becomes acidic .when it mixes with a basic substance it behaves as a base.
       
                                           hope u understood friend!!







2 5 2
thanx mitra
superrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr.................
ur wlcm mitr
giggle
thnq very very much mitr
  • Brainly User
2014-11-09T12:19:32+05:30
 YES WATER IS AN ALKALI only in some cases.............
 BECAUSE Improve your health, supercharge your immune system, and fight the aging process with antioxidant-rich alkaline water.Toxins are the number one cause of aging. They are often a result of poor diet, pollution, and stress. Toxins can build up in your body causing cell damage that leads to premature aging. The best way to fight toxins and detoxify your body is with antioxidants. And it’s as easy as drinking antioxidant-rich alkaline water.
Hydrate your body: this is basic to maintain or regain optimum health. During ionization your alkaline water filter forms your water into micro clusters that are more easily absorbed at the cellular levels thus “super hydrating” your body.
1 5 1
ur answer is different from the other
no water is alkali in only some cases
which un is correct
only in some cases water behaves as an alkali