Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-11-09T15:03:43+05:30



To clean entire environment
World citizens should try;
Polluted earth and firmament
Will make all one day cry!

Most rivers formed from melted snow
Of mountains pretty high
Are source of drinking water, oh!
Without which people die.

All rivers are held sacred too,
Why dirty them in ways?
All lands need irrigation due,
To raise crops with sun's rays.

The filth in holy rivers found
Defies all cleaning modes;
Carcasses, corpses, urns abound,
Whose stench, the water loads.

When lanes with garbage littered stare,
With civic sense all gone,
Made nature calls in open air,
Diseases new are born.

The air we breathe be better clean,
And smoke and smog be less;
And public places must be green,
And wear a beauteous dress.

Keep houses, neighborhoods too neat,
Keep tidying all the time;
Like separating chaff from wheat,
Do this in every clime.

Effluents should not rivers reach,
Cause harm to fishery;
Let clean be every road and beach,
Life shouldn't be misery.

Yet, cleanse your hearts and minds and souls,
Avoiding heinous sins;
Renew your aims, ambitions, goals,
Keep clean, with common-sense.
Dedicated to Mahatma Gandhiji on his Jayanthi
And PM Modiji
23 4 23
m yteacher also gave me the same and I wote this poem only plz mark it best
thanks
thnx spoty!
your teacher is a very god composer
ya
2014-11-09T17:23:43+05:30


The daily visit of the Sweeper, 
Pushing the cart with dust bins.....
What a welcome sight; 
Soon the garbage; 
Will be out of sight! ! 
The smelling bin
Left overnight 
Foul smelling sin! ! 

The potent group this
With each area; 
Each four street.....
Under that smiling, 
middle aged woman's rule.....

Caps having 'OUR DREAM CLEAN INDIA'
I love to see this woman; 
To me It represents many tearful days
When I wished and dreamed
Of clean India
With rich civic sense

That I need not feel sad
I live in this place
Where the stagnant water
Between plots, With clogged drainage
With plastic papers
Green and pink
Bloat, float and stink......

Where the muddy waters reflect the Sun...
The shine is refracted blue, green......
The bulbous water hyacinth float
The white Lotus with green pair of leaves, 
Humble float, In groups
As if it were a seating arrangement
Waiting for the goddess of knowledge
To arrive, sit and play her slim and slender fingers
To evoke an enchanting magic! ! 

I watch the lady doing her daily duty...
It is her cap that lights hope
In my paranoid self; 
I smile....a wee bit secretly....
'OUR DREAM CLEAN INDIA'
The spreading dream.....
In every Indian heart.....
A promise kept in every ward
Under the Corporation's rule.....
Fulfilling the promise, 
To make our dreams come true! ! 
'CIVIC SENSE' enhanced.......
9 3 9