Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-09T14:39:28+05:30
 10^{4} - 88^{-2}

=10000* \frac{1}{7744}

= \frac{77440000-1}{7744}

= \frac{77439999}{7744}

=9999.9999
2 5 2
post if u want.....
massage me once and then we can chat......
this question only just for you to answer
ok....
i would be honoured if u do so but in msg..........
  • Brainly User
2014-11-09T14:48:32+05:30
10000-1/88*88
=1000 -1/7744
=7744000-1/7744

77439999/7744

=9999.99
approx 10000

0