Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-09T15:45:27+05:30
The two negative effects of over population are :-

1)Water Shortages: About one billion people lack access to sufficient water for consumption, agriculture and sanitation.many people even do not get a single drop of water.

2)
Food: one billion people, one out of every seven people alive, go to bed hungry.Every day, 25,000 people die of malnutrition and hunger-related diseases. 
many people sleep everyday without eating a single bite of food.

hope helped you. ;D

1 5 1
even i can mark it
as best
Thanku both
ur most welcome
thnxxx'
2014-11-09T15:46:13+05:30
Overpopulation may lead to reduce in natural resources 
it may lead to over-crowding ......... as the need of the people increasing and as well as the greed it may lead to many extinsion 
0
let it be..
ok
helping to the questioner is our duty..instead of competiting
yup ur r8
YEAH!!!