Answers

2014-03-18T21:10:40+05:30

its a digestive juice used for digestion


1 3 1
if acid is more and food is less it will lead to gastric problems
hcl kills germs in our stomach which may enter with our food
it also provides an acidic medium or other juices like pesin to act
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-03-18T21:12:34+05:30
HCL acid is the digestive fluid in our stomach
1 5 1
i want more 5 points anout this ]