Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-09T19:30:00+05:30
Some of the huge processing cannot be done on a single server or workstations.
So processing is done in remote computers/workstation (anywhere in the world) and then the data is centralized . This is cloud computing..
2 5 2
2014-11-09T19:30:08+05:30

Cloud computing is computing in which large groups of remote servers are networked to allow the centralized data storage and online access to computer services and resources. Clouds can be classified by public, private and hybrid.
0