Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-10T20:13:06+05:30
Perimeter of square=4S=4*13=52cm
perimeter of rectangle=2(l+b)=52m
                                    =l+b=52/2=26m
                                    =l+16m=26m
                                   =l=26-16=10m
Therfor lenght of rectangle=10m
2 3 2
l=26-16=20 cm
its is not 20m it is 10 m
sorry sorry...!!!
kkkkk
thaqqq
2014-11-10T20:26:21+05:30
Perimeter of square=4*side=4*13=52m
given:perimetr of square equals permetr of rectangle=52m=2l+2b
one side of rectangle=16m given
in rectangle opposite sides are equal:thus tose two sides are 16,16m long
other two sides=perimetr-2l=2l+2b-2l=52-32
thus 2b=20
b=20/2
b=10
0