Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-11T12:09:36+05:30
A plane mirror produces an image of the same size.* a concave mirror produces a magnified image.* A convex mirror produces a diminished image.
2 5 2
2014-11-11T12:43:38+05:30
concave mirror : a spherical mirror which is polished from outer curved side such the tits reflecting side is towards the hollow sides called concave mirror.

convex mirror:a spherical mirror which is polished from hollow side such that reflecting surface is towards outer side is called convex mirror.

plane mirror : a polished and flat reflecting surface is called plane mirror. 
1 4 1