Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-11T17:33:08+05:30
We should use CNG as a fuel as it is a non-polluting source of energy. Petroleum can be saved if we use it more. CNG is also cheaper than petrol and diesel. :)
2 4 2
2014-11-11T17:36:11+05:30

an ideal fuel  has the most of the following characteristics;

it should have a high calorific value

its ignition temperature  should neither be too high nor to low

it should be cheap and readily available

it should not cause air pollution upon burning

it should not leave a residue upon burning.

no fuel really meets all the characteristics listed here. cng is the closest to the ideal fuel

hope I helped u...

plz mark as the best

0