Answers

2014-11-11T20:32:13+05:30
WE DRINK SOUP BECAUSE IT IS A SEMI LIQUID WE CANNOT EAT IT
1 4 1
thanku
:)))
we drink soup because it is semi liq so we are not able to eat it
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-11-11T20:35:56+05:30
It depends.... if we drink it directly from the bowl, then it is said to be "drink soup" and if we use a spoon for the intake, then it is said to be "eat soup". Generally, we say, "I had soup". Hope you understood... all the best!! :) ;) plz mark as the best if it helps.....
2 5 2