Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-11T21:41:28+05:30
E- ticketing is not succesful in controlling corruption.For e ticketing they ask for our pin no. of our bank account .they can misuse our bank accounts. E-ticketing agents usually charge extra Rs 5 to 10 per ticket.through these 5-10rs. they earn more than thousands of black money.The officers of cyber police of city’s crime branch arrested a man for  booking online tickets from the Indian Railway Catering and Tourism Corporation Limited (IRCTC) website using fraudulent means. The accused had used special software, through which he would make numerous bookings in Tatkal, within minutes, resulting in non-availability of tickets to other passengers.And that person is  identified as Suraj Yadav, a railway ticket agent ,a part of e ticketing company. The complaint stated that, between April 1 and April 25, the accused had booked 44 tickets through that website.and the money of these 44 tickets were miss used by suraj. 

. hope helped you dear friend.. ;D
2 5 2
THNQQQQQQ SOooooooo much! you'r a life savior!
pls mark it as the best
actually m a beginner ,so how to mark it as the best?
when an other user will also answer,,,thn their will be an option "pick as the best!"...in a yellow clrd box...just u hv to clk on that
thnxx...fr making me the brainliest!!!
2014-11-12T21:34:35+05:30
1. all can not use this
2.all cannot have internet at home and do this
3.this is not portable in villages
1 5 1