Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-11-11T23:11:24+05:30
Bhai Dooj is also called 'Yama Dwiteeya' as it's believed that on this day, Yamaraj, the Lord of Death and the Custodian of Hell, visits his sister Yami
it comes just after 2  of diwali 
Sisters are lavished with gifts, goodies and blessings from their brothers.
bhai duj is a time for family reunions as all brothers and sisters in the family get together
it not only celebrate in india but other countriy like nepal too celebrate it
2 4 2
nice answer u hv given ...lol...mr,PARTH
Co oo o oo oo ooo l thanks bro....
Comment has been deleted
2014-11-12T15:40:52+05:30
It is celebrated on 5th day of deewali. it is celeberated in maharastra. on this day sister invite her brother on meal . sister perform arti and pray for her brothers welfare.brother in return present gift to sister.for those who don, have brother perform pooja to moon-god.
0