Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-12T18:20:59+05:30
the five kingdom classification:   
                                          to classify organisms, a biologist called Robert Whittaker proposed a classification of organisms based on their kingdom.
                              the five kingdom classification
                                                      l
                                       kingdom monera
                                                      l
                                       kingdom protista
                                                      l
                                          kingdom fungi
                                                       l
                                         kingdom plantae
                                                       l
                                         kingdom animalia
2 5 2
hope it helps:)
thank u reeva
ur welcome:)
2014-11-12T18:22:45+05:30
R. H. Whittaker has classified  5 kingdoms in 1969 based on the livig organisms  . those are i) monera ii) protista iii) mycota iv) metaphyta v) metazoa    
1 5 1