Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-11-12T19:12:48+05:30
The opposite of sad is happy or cheerful.
2 4 2
I think glad too the best one
Happy, cheerful, glad.
happy delighted
Happy
happy
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-12T19:14:08+05:30
THE OPPOSITE OF SAD IS HAPPY AND THE OPPOSITE OF GOOD IS BAD
2 3 2
thank you
PIS MARK IT AS THE BEST
please help me to write to essay for elders day
well i dont think opposite of good is asked in the question