Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-13T11:32:35+05:30
The Human hearing range is from 20Hz to 20,000Hz. Any sound above.below this limit is not heard by a human ear. Sounds above 20,000 Hz is called Ultrasonic Sound, Sound below 20Hz is referred as Infrasonic Sound. Dogs can hear upto 25,000Hz, While Bats can go much dar than this, Hope it helped you! Do leave a comment Sazz if you have any doubt.
4 4 4
Thanks IWriteThoughts, I Appreciate this. I like the way you answer. :)
Thats how i'm :D
2014-11-13T11:43:46+05:30
First Hearing can be defined as the faculty of perceiving sounds.Roughly a human hearing range can be from 20Hz to 20,000Hz.Not only humans animals too have an excellent hearing range.Examples for such animals can be bats,dogs,cats etc.there is a term called ultrasonic sound.This can be applied to anything audible or above 20,000Hz.And the term Infrasonic sound is aplied to anything we hear below 20Hz.
3 3 3
mrk as best if u like
plsssssssssss
plssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssss
Hmm, not to be rude, but its "Please" Not "pls or "plsssss". Please be formal here, Thanks!