Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-13T13:33:13+05:30
The stunning Jama Masjid mosque is the largest in india and the final architectural magnum opus of Mughal Emperor Shah Jahan. Construction of the mosque began in 1644,but it wasn't completed until 1658. it has 3 gateways, 4 angle towers and 2 minarets standing 130 feet ( 40 meters) high, and is contructed of alternating vertical strips of red sandstone and white marble. The main entry point is Gate No.3. THe mosque's courtyard can hold a mind- blowing 25,000 people.
1 5 1
2014-11-13T18:07:00+05:30
It is because of the way shah jahan built it it had vertical slopes and was constructed in the Gothic style
0