Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-13T15:56:04+05:30


Let the height be h
b= base
a= equal sides
so height (h) = √(a² - b²/4)
h = √(45² - 72²/4 ) 
h = 27 cm

area of triangle = 1/2 x h x b = 1/2 x 27 x 27 = 972 cm²

ANSWER
So the height = 27 cm and area = 972 cm²


4 3 4
thank you
thank you sooooooo much :D
have u understand the thing ??
kinda but will do........thanks again
welcome
2014-11-13T18:19:36+05:30
Let hight be = h
base=b
area=a
height=(45square - 72square/4)
height=27cm
area=1/2*27*27=972square

0