Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-15T11:09:56+05:30
When elements are arranged in the order of increasing atomic masses, the physical and chemical properties of every eight element are repetition of the first element.... just like the musical scale 'doh ray me fah soh la ti doh'
2 5 2
2014-11-15T11:14:35+05:30
When elementz r arranged in a order the physical and the chemical properties of every 8 elements r repetition of the first element this is called newlands law
1 4 1