Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-11-15T15:51:57+05:30
passenger pegeon is a north american piegon which has a long tail

if u r satisfied plz mark as the best

3 2 3
welcome plz mark as the best
thaku very mush
2014-11-15T15:53:13+05:30
Passengers pigeon is a bird in the pigeons family and extincted long years ago. It was seen in North America. Compare to the normal pigeon passenger pigeon posses a long tail. Due to the indiscriminate hunting the pigeon gone extinct. It is also well known for its migration
2 3 2
Thank you. Can you attach some images please.