Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-16T19:53:39+05:30
We can protect tigers from extinction by 
1.stopping the hunting of them
2.to stop buying the products made of tiger fur or teeth
3.stop hurting the environment
4.to stop the destruction of their habitats 
5.to stop deforestation
6.to start afforestation
7.decreasing the use of products made by cutting forests
8.by stopping poaching
2 3 2
pls mrk as the best
thnx
pls mrk as the best
pls mrk as th best
marked
2014-11-16T20:02:44+05:30
1.stop deforestation. 2. Should protect their natural habitats. 3. Should offer them preybase. 4. Should conserve them in national parks. 5. Stop killing tigers for the products which are prepared from tigers.
1 5 1