Answers

2014-11-16T21:25:49+05:30
This abhiyan was started by our nation's father mahatma gandhi...but later on 02 october 2014, our prime minister narendra modi has beginned it again, well known as "swacch bharat abhiyan"...this campaign is started to clean our nation india, because if it will be clean then their would be an india full of with green look.I think, before cleaning india by our physical activities we should firstly keep ourselves clean in a mental way. Because if we will know our duties towards our mother earth we will think before taking any step like throwing garbage here and there. also if there will be awareness in all people then they will also stop making this precious earth as a garbage place. we should make dustbins in place to place areas so that people will not throw wrappers and garbage like that anywhere.   by these we can we can keep our earth neat and clean.. if our surroundings will be clean and neat then the danger of spreading of various types of diseases will be less. and if spreading diseases will be less then only we can help our salves to maintain good health..      hope helped you dear friend... ;D
1 4 1
ty friend for this answer
mark ias the best answer !!...if u liked
kk
not fair ,,,,
kk
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-16T21:31:04+05:30
It was organized by India's 15th Prime Minister Narendra Modi. He said that it was a gift for Mahatma Gandhi on his birthday which is on 2nd October. On this occasion Narendra Modi himself cleans many surroundings and also forced people to clean and make their country green and clean. For this he selected his 'Navratna' and said that after cleaning these Navratna can also chose their own Navratna . Now this swachh bharat abhiyan is the duty for all the person in the country . 

At last I would say cleanliness is a path towards godliness and wealthness

So come on and make our country clean and green.
3 4 3