Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-17T23:17:31+05:30
The co ordinates areĀ (-5,-6)

moving towards left is -ve x axis so x=-5
moving downwards is -ve y axis so y=-6

co ordinates of any point is (x,y)
Hence (-5,-6)
2 5 2
Can you show me how you got that? I get confused by this kinda thing.
Thanks alot! :)
welcome..
2014-11-17T23:18:11+05:30
EASY.........CO-ORDINATES ARE (-5,-6)
1 5 1
Can you show me how you got that? I get confused by this kinda thing.
OK........I WILL ATTACH A DOCUMENT ...SEE IT
No, but anup showed me how
thanks.