Answers

2014-11-17T23:25:37+05:30
A)quadrant IV
go.....right to origin by 10 pts
and now for -10......go down...
we'll get fourth quadant
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-17T23:26:36+05:30
The pint lies in 4th quadrant

Any point in 1st quadrant  (+,+)
Any point in 2nd quadrant (-,+)
Any point in 3rd quadrant  (-,-)
Any point in 4th quadrant (+,-)
2 5 2
Alright thanks
Anup......ur skill of explaination is so good
Thank u..
thanks again for the best answer
You BOTH gave a good explanation........So thanks to both of you