Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-18T18:51:48+05:30
Let Son's present age = x
So, Mrs.Trivedi's present age = 3x
after four years
Son's age = x+4
Mrs Trivedi's age = 3x+4
According to question,
3x+4 = (x+4)+22
3x+4 = x+26
3x-x=26-4
2x=22
x=11
Therefore, son's present age is 11years
ans Mrs Trivedi's age = 3*11=33 years





2 5 2
Thank you soon much!!!
I'll vote for best answer if someone else answers this.
2014-11-18T19:52:14+05:30
Sons age is 11, and Mrs Trivedi is 33...... The person above (or below) me explains how.
1 5 1