Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-18T18:13:50+05:30



clean india also known as swachch bharat abhiyan which is a mission whose aim is to clean india and make it more beautiful.


this has been started by narendra modi on 2nd october , 2014 which is also the birth day of mahatma gandhi whom we also call bapu.

we all should contribute in this mission.

we should keep our houses cleans and always try to keep our gardens clean .

we should also keep our schools clean which is our second home.

we should always through the wastes in the dust bins.

we will stay healthy only if we stay in a clean place.

we should always teach the small children to clean our surroundings and never dirty them.

this will help us in cleaning india and making it more and more beautiful.

4 4 4
please mark it as th best
nic
thanks
thankyuu fr d ans...really appreciate it ! :)
its my pleasure
2014-11-18T18:23:17+05:30


it is launched by Prime Minister Narendra Modi on Thursday on the nationwide 

Swachh Bharat Abhiyan its  aims is to clean up the country in the next five years. for tht narendra modi has also nominated nine people to carry forward the campaign. 
 Mridula Sinha
 Sachin Tendulkar
 Baba Ramdev
Shashi Tharoor
Kamal Hasan
 Priyanka Chopra
Actor Salman Khan
Industrialist Anil Ambani

not only narendra modi this must be the aim of the everybody in the country to clean i 
guess the simplicity of the idea may work. We desis take pride in keeping our homes clean it is the public places we behave in a pathetic manner. The trick is to extend the sense of pride to public places too. I recently saw Mayo College students campaigning for clean trains and tracks, that is what is needed to spread the movement to the gen next, as Swachh Bharat will happen over a decade and not in a day or ceremonial cleaning on 2nd October. The other important thing is to start a movement of garbage segregation at home and not at garbage dumps by destitute people at last i want to say that i participate in this abhiyan and i proud to be a part of this . 

try to be involve in this change thanx ...........
4 4 4
thankyuu fr d ans...really appreciate it ! :)