Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-18T18:47:49+05:30
Biomass is the living matter it is composed of biomolecules for example carbon nitrogen oxygen et cetera et cetera and they're the stored energy means the amount of energy that is stored in that in a specific amount of Baumans for your bull if you wanted to Balmaz to the amount of energy stored in that would Be the the stored e ergy of that particular amount of biomass.
2 4 2
thank you
Wallet and helpful enough or do you need more
no thanks can you be my friend please?
Yeah sure we can be friends
2014-11-18T19:18:26+05:30
Biomass is the biological material derived from living ,or recently living organisms .It most often refer to plants or plant-based materials which are specifically called Lignocellulosic biomass
1 5 1