Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-11-18T21:46:29+05:30
Sum of observations= 10(16.3) = 163 Sum of observations - 9 = 154. Corrected mean=15.4
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-19T17:42:09+05:30


Sum of the 10 observations = 16.3 * 10 =  163.
But let us remove the wrong data observation, then sum of 9 correct observations is =  163 - 32 = 131.

Now add the correct value of the 10th observation = 131 + 23 = 154

Now find the mean = 154 /10 = 15.4

1 5 1