Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-11-18T21:00:08+05:30
Area of the square is 6*6 = 36 cm²
Area of the circle is 3.14*2*2 = 12.56²

Hence remaining area is 36-12.56 = 23.44cm²
1 5 1
what is that star one
stars are ratings.
not that in sum
2014-11-18T21:18:50+05:30
Given the radius of the circle is 2cm
side of the square (a) = 6cm
area of square = a²
                     = 6²
                     = 36 cm²
area of  the circle = πr²
                          = 3.14(2)²
                          = 3.14(4)
                           = 12.56 cm²
 area of the sheet that is left = area of square - area of the circle
                                         = 36 - 12.56
                                         = 23.44 cm²
 
0
pls mark as best........
why
if u like this answer n if u feel dat it gave u an idea abt hw top do the sum den u cn pick it as best.